Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz
    Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz

    About Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz

    Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz is an automotive service provider located in Alajuela, Costa Rica, listed on PuraCars. The business offers general mechanics, battery, electrical, oil change, tires & alignment, brakes & suspension for local drivers and visitors who need reliable support nearby. This automotive service provider offers professional support to Costa Rican drivers. When contacting them, share your vehicle make, model, year, and a clear description of the symptom or service you need. Most shops respond faster by phone or WhatsApp than by email. If you drive in Alajuela or nearby areas such as San José, Cartago, Heredia, Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz is a convenient option to handle your need without traveling far. For the fastest response, contact Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz directly by phone or WhatsApp and share your vehicle make, model, year, and a clear description of the issue or service you need; this lets the team prepare parts or estimate timing before your visit. Also confirm operating hours, whether they accept your insurer (INS, Mapfre, ASSA), and whether parts are original (OEM) or aftermarket before authorizing the work. PuraCars helps drivers in Costa Rica find verified mechanics, body shops, tow trucks, and other automotive specialists nearby — with contact details, hours, and reviews in one place. Real customer reviews give you a sense of communication, turnaround time, and workmanship before you commit, and listings are kept current to avoid disconnected numbers or outdated locations.

    What to expect and how to prepare

    When you contact Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz, share your vehicle make, model, year, and mileage, along with a description of the symptom (noise, warning light, braking or cold-start behavior) and the last service date. Ask about the diagnosis fee, estimated turnaround, whether parts are original or aftermarket, and whether the work includes a warranty. Keep the estimate and invoice on file in case you need to claim through insurance or return a part. For roadside service, have your exact GPS location ready and confirm whether the vehicle can still roll — that determines whether a flatbed is required.

    Reviews

    Not yet rated

    No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience!

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz offer 24/7 service in Alajuela?

    Operates regular business hours; see the schedule above on this page.

    What areas does Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz serve?

    Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz primarily serves Alajuela and nearby communities in Costa Rica. Confirm coverage for your location when booking.

    How do I contact Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz?

    You can reach Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz by phone +506 8910 3393, WhatsApp +506 8910 3393. For a faster reply, include your vehicle make, model, year, and a description of the general mechanics you need.

    What information should I prepare before visiting Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz?

    Before visiting Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz, have your vehicle registration, license plate, make, model, year, current mileage, and last-service records ready. If you are reporting a fault, note when it happens (cold start, highway, braking), whether any warning light appears, and any unusual noises or vibrations. That detail lets Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz reach a faster diagnosis and a more accurate estimate.

    Does Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz provide an estimate before starting work?

    Most automotive providers in Costa Rica, including Taller Rodriguez mecánico automotriz, share a written or messaged estimate before authorizing parts or labor. Ask whether the diagnosis has a fee, whether parts are original (OEM) or aftermarket, and whether the work includes a warranty. Keep the estimate and invoice on file in case you need to claim through your insurer (INS, Mapfre, ASSA) or return a part.

    Why choose a verified provider on PuraCars?

    PuraCars reviews contact details, location, and reviews for every provider listed in Costa Rica. That cuts the risk of disconnected numbers, shops that have moved, or surprise pricing, and lets you compare several options near Alajuela before deciding.

    Coverage and nearby areas

    Beyond Alajuela, drivers also look for general mechanics in nearby provinces. Explore more options in these areas:

    Business Hours

    Closed
    Monday08:00 - 17:00
    Tuesday08:00 - 17:00
    Wednesday08:00 - 05:00
    Thursday08:00 - 17:00
    Friday08:00 - 17:00
    Saturday08:00 - 12:00
    SundayClosed

    Quick Actions

    Contact Information

    Location

    C. Loria, Provincia de Alajuela, Alajuela, Loría, 20101, Costa Rica

    Services

    General Mechanics
    Battery
    Electrical
    Oil Change
    Tires & Alignment
    Brakes & Suspension

    More providers in Alajuela